2016 Beaver Flat 50 Results

PlaceGenderNameEventCityProvinceAid Station 2 (position)Aid Station 4 (position)Finish Time
1MAndy Collin50SaskatoonSK1:25:12 (3)3:18:23 (1)05:12:08
2MAlex Petrosky50EdmontonAB1:23:19 (2)3:18:55 (2)05:30:50
3MAndrew Brisbin50SaskatoonSK1:25:28 (5)3:19:50 (4)05:33:10
4MAlexander Glenn50St. IsidoreAB1:25:21 (4)3:21:37 (5)05:38:32
5MConor Renouf50ReginaSK1:25:34 (6)3:37:14 (6)06:05:15
6MFlemming Sondergaard50SaskatoonSK1:35:02 (9)3:48:04 (7)06:22:29
7MSean Seville50EdmontonAB1:23:15 (1)3:19:20 (3)06:23:47
8MAndrew Jacobs50PonokaAB1:47:01 (21)4:22:09 (13)06:42:35
9MGrant Macmillan50Swift CurrentSK1:56:26 (32)4:15:13 (12)06:58:20
10MJon Gurney50CalgaryAB1:41:40 (12)4:10:04 (9)07:13:03
11MCody Wilkes50ReginaSK1:59:11 (39)4:24:32 (14)07:14:14
12FLisa Frazer50NanaimoBC1:47:47 (22)4:26:38 (16)07:15:48
13FCharlotte Brockman50SaskatoonSK1:50:35 (24)4:30:41 (17)07:19:22
14FIlona Gyapay50CanmoreABmissed time4:37:51 (22)07:36:42
15MSeylor Giroux50AssiniboiaSK1:40:24 (11)4:42:53 (23)07:37:01
16MDerek Sibley50OxbowSK1:38:22 (10)4:13:48 (11)07:38:17
17FJoanne Guppy50LethbridgeAB1:45:28 (18)4:35:00 (19)07:42:02
18MDennis Dreher50ReginaSK1:43:48 (16)4:31:01 (18)07:46:28
19MTrevor Bartlett50RiversMB1:49:14 (23)4:36:30 (20)07:48:27
20MIan Klassen50SaskatoonSK1:32:42 (8)4:10:10 (10)07:49:45
21MKevin Folk50Swift CurrentSK1:46:53 (20)4:43:55 (24)07:52:46
22MScott Kurytnik50Prince AlbertSK1:45:17 (17)4:37:30 (21)07:54:12
23FTheresa Reid -Shea50SaskatoonSK1:53:47 (28)4:46:18 (27)07:59:55
24MJason Hubick50ReginaSK1:43:40 (15)4:25:39 (15)08:04:03
25MDerek Anaquod50ReginaSK1:42:17 (13)4:44:10 (25)08:18:49
26MJon Paradowski50ReginaSK1:43:37 (14)4:57:13 (30)08:21:49
27MDave Buchner50SaskatoonSK1:52:13 (27)5:03:35 (32)08:32:08
28FHope Jervis Rademeyer50SaskatoonSK2:03:00 (40)5:08:10 (33)08:35:28
29MRod Dickie50Swift CurrentSK1:56:35 (33)4:48:40 (29)08:37:58
30MChris Colantonio50CalgaryABmissed time4:47:46 (28)08:40:14
31MJames Shaw50LethbridgeAB1:46:37 (19)5:00:42 (31)08:45:12
32MNash Liagridonis50AssiniboiaSK1:52:07 (25)5:17:40 (36)08:59:37
33MHarvey Mathies50SaskatoonSK2:15:27 (46)5:39:10 (40)09:20:27
34MDavid W Fox50Moose JawSK1:56:15 (31)5:17:16 (34)09:23:47
35MKent Blatz50SaskatoonSK1:58:57 (37)5:37:03 (38)09:29:06
36MShawn Haeusler50ReginaSK1:55:53 (29)5:37:09 (39)09:30:16
37FKim Shadlock50DebdenSK2:18:34 (48)6:05:18 (47)09:31:23
38MRichard Mawson50Moose JawSK1:56:11 (30)5:17:33 (35)09:35:12
39FMandy Currie50SaskatoonSK2:13:42 (42)6:01:38 (44)09:39:05
40FTobi Rempel50SaskatoonSK2:13:46 (43)6:01:56 (45)09:39:10
41FKaron Mathies50SaskatoonSK2:18:39 (49)6:05:12 (46)09:39:54
42MRuss Hodgins50ReginaSK1:57:51 (35)5:30:39 (37)09:48:39
43MJay Cooper50Flin FlonMB2:04:25 (41)5:47:30 (41)09:51:41
44FRita Pasiciel50Medicine HatAB2:15:31 (47)5:50:35 (43)09:55:31
45MTom Brown50CoquitlamBC2:23:31 (51)6:08:10 (50)10:03:49
46FColleen Laskowski50YorktonSK2:14:10 (45)6:06:40 (48)10:18:11
47MMike Fox50CochraneAB2:14:05 (44)6:07:24 (49)10:40:04
48FJoanne Noga50DugaldMB2:33:26 (53)6:39:52 (52)10:50:17
49FKrystee Van Den Bosch50WinnipegMB2:33:30 (54)6:40:16 (53)10:50:25
50FCarrie Howell50WinnipegMB2:33:21 (52)6:40:43 (54)10:50:41
 MJohn Klassen50WarmanSK1:52:12 (26)4:44:37 (26)DNF
 MBrendan Groat50SaskatoonSK1:27:36 (7)3:53:45 (8)DNF
 MTrenton Johnston50SaskatoonSK1:57:41 (34)5:48:32 (42)DNF
 FLee-Ann Ricci50ReginaSK2:19:40 (50)6:32:41 (51)DNF
 MSteven Bidaux50SaskatoonSK1:58:42 (36) DNF
 FAamanda Griffith50SaskatoonSK2:43:09 (55) DNF
 MDan Sifton50OxbowSK1:59:04 (38) DNF
 MBrent Young50ReginaSK  DNS
 MTyson Newell50CalgaryAB  DNS
 FAilsa Mcdonald50St. AlbertAB  DNS
 MNeil Mckenzie50Black DiamondAB  DNS
 MThomas Taylor50WarmanSK  DNS
 MMatt Gottselig50Swift CurrentSK  DNS
 MIvan Veurink50CoaldaleAB  DNS